Visa2019-07-08T14:36:47+00:00

Visa

Most foreigners who want to visit Korea just for a short-term tour or transit are permitted to enter Korea with no visa according to the principles of reciprocity or priority of national interest with a tourist/transit visa status (B-2, 30 days).

Invitation Letter for Visa Application

In case you need a visa to enter Korea, please send an email to contact@cams-wroco.org with the following information. An official invitation letter will be provided.

Download Form for Invitation Letter

Information for Visa Application

(signed and ratified by 107 countries as of FEB 21, 2018)

Related Sites

For more detailed information, visit: